top of page

National Level Essay Writing Competition 2022 - Result Announcement

Updated: Feb 24

NOTICE


Result Announcement

National Level Essay Writing Competition 2022



Event Date: 15 April - 15 May 2022


Total Applications: 1406

Total No. of Participants: 740


 

Participant Schools:-


28. Mariampur Sr. Sec. School - Kanpur

42. School of Scholars - Nagpur

53. Vikas the Concept School - Hyderabad

 

Jury:

  1. Mr. Mohit Bhatnagar (Asst. Prof. - GIET)

  2. Ms. Jyoti Chhabra (Principal - Doon Public School)

  3. Mr. Maheepal Patra (Teacher - DPS)

  4. Ms. Kumud Verma (Teacher - Swarnprastha School)

  5. Ms. Kritika (Content Expert - Experience Japan)

 

FINAL RESULT

Category 1: Junior

Theme: Friendship of India and Japan -Past, Present & Future

Name

Participation ID

School Name

Position/Award

Nidhir Bardhan

EWC220416

Tagore International School - Vasant Vihar

Mega Winner

Yashika Yadav

EWC220390

Alpine Convent School - Gurugram

Winner

Rajveer Mukherjee

EWC220104

Delhi Public School Megacity - Kolkata

1st Runner Up

Divyanka Singh

EWC220366

Salwan Public School - Signature City, Ghaziabad

2nd Runner Up

Aanya Magoo

EWC220143

Springdales School - Dhaula Kuan, Delhi

Consolation

Advika N Brite

EWC220197

Samashti International School - Hyderabad

Consolation

Divyansh Sharma

EWC220205

OPG World School - New Delhi

Consolation

Emelyne Henam

EWC220079

Delhi Public School Vasant Kunj - New Delhi

Consolation

Iqra Karim

EWC220229

Arwachin International School - New Delhi

Consolation

Nishtha Bhatia

EWC220224

Rukmini Devi Public School - Pitampura, Delhi

Consolation

Suryani Dasgupta

EWC220341

The Heritage School - Kolkata

Consolation


FINAL RESULT

Category 2: Senior

Theme: Japan's Contribution in the Development of Modern India

​Name

Participation ID

School

Position/Award

Aarzoo Kumar

EWC220555

Delhi Public School Ranchi

Mega Winner

Niyati Shah

EWC220510

Pawar Public School - Kandivali, Mumbai

Winner

Aakrieti Vats

EWC220406

Delhi Public School Ranchi

1st Runner Up

Vibhor Srivastava

EWC220231

Kanya Kubja Public School - Kanpur

2nd Runner Up

Shriya Banerjee

EWC220247

Delhi Public School Hyderabad

Consolation

Rupkatha Suter

EWC220006

Delhi Public School Megacity - Kolkata

Consolation

Ronak Narwal

EWC220727

Pathania Public School - Rohtak

Consolation

Saara Mathur

EWC220289

Amity International School - Noida

Consolation

Suhani Gupta

EWC220490

Pawar Public School - Chandivali, Mumbai

Consolation

Medha Setia

EWC220543

Tagore International School - Vasant Vihar

Consolation

Kindly note:

  1. Certificates & Trophies for the winners will be sent to their school address via post.

  2. E-Certificates for the participants will be issued in the next week.

  3. In case of any query, please message at +91-9896879722.

  4. All participants and winners are requested to make a video and share your learning experience under this event. (Not Mandatory)

  5. You may share your video with us via upload on your G-Drive and share on contact@experience-japan.in

  6. Video should not be longer than 50 Seconds.

We congratulate all the winners and participants for their enthusiastic participation and we are hoping for their great learning experience through this event.


We are also very grateful to all the participant schools, who really worked hard to motivate their students to participate and prepared them for the same.


Thanks You


EXPERIENCE JAPAN

www.e-j.org.in

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


bottom of page