top of page

Result Announcement - National Level Essay Writing Competition 2021

NOTICE

Result Announcement

National Level Essay Writing Competition 2021



Event Date: 10 September - 24 September 2021


Total Applications: 546

Total No. of Participants: 237

 

Participant Schools:-

  1. Navy Children School - Goa

  2. Wynberg Allen School - Mussoorie

  3. Tagore International School - Vasant Vihar

  4. Delhi Public School Megacity, Kolkata

  5. Bal Bharati Public School - Manesar

  6. The Emerald Heights International School - Indore

  7. Springdales School - Dhaula Kuan, New Delhi

  8. Aspee Nutan Academy - Mumbai

  9. Delhi Public School Bhilai

  10. Sanskriti School - New Delhi

  11. Delhi Public School Sonepat

  12. Dalmia Vidya Mandir - Rajgangpur (Odisha)

  13. Delhi Public School - R. K.Puram, New Delhi

  14. Pathania Public School - Rohtak

  15. Happy Child Sr. Sec. School - Sonipat

  16. Shemford Futuristic School - Jammu

  17. Delhi Public School - Aligarh

  18. G.D. Goenka International School - Srinagar

  19. Gems International School, Palam Vihar - Gurugram

  20. Golden Harrier School - Sonipat

  21. Lotus Valley International School - Gurugram

  22. Mount Litera Zee School - Contai

  23. Mount Litera Zee School - Gwalior

  24. Navy Children School - Karwar

  25. Redbridge International Academy - Bengaluru

  26. Samvid Gurukulam Sr. Sec. School - Vrindavan

  27. Stepping Stone International School - Siwan, Kaithal

  28. The Millenium School - Karnal

  29. The Study Sr. Sec. School - Udaipur

  30. Universal High - Mumbai

  31. Anand Vidya Vihar - Vadodra

  32. Delhi Public School Bulandshahr

  33. Delhi Public School Faridabad

  34. Delhi Public School Jagdalpur

  35. Delhi Public School Srinagar

  36. G D Goenka Public School - Vasant Kunj, New Delhi

  37. Gyan Ganga Global School - Sonipat

  38. Hansraj Model School - Delhi

  39. Hindu Global Vidyapeeth - Sonepat

  40. Krishna Public School - Kosli

  41. La Blossoms School - Jalandhar

  42. MM International School, Sadopur - Ambala

  43. Podar International School - Himmatnagar

  44. Shri Krishna Parnami Sr. Sec. School - Karnal

  45. Smt. Sulochanadevi Singhania School - Thane

  46. St. Michael's Sr. Sec. School - Satna (Madhya Pradesh)

  47. Subodh Public School - Jaipur

  48. Swami Vivekanand Public School - Yamunanagar

 

Jury:


  1. Mr. Mohit Bhatnagar (Asst. Prof. - GIET)

  2. Ms. Jyoti Chhabra (Principal - Doon Public School)

  3. Mr. Maheepal Patra (Teacher - DPS)


 

FINAL RESULT

Category 1: Junior

Theme: Importance of a mother tongue in building a nation

Name

Code

School Name

Position/Award

Shubham

EJEWC0214

Pathania Public School - Rohtak

Mega Winner

Sharanya Maiti

EJEWC0105

Delhi Public School Megacity - Kolkata

Winner

Saukhya Naik

EJEWC0176

Navy Children School - Goa

1st Runner Up

Akshada Sharma

EJEWC0010

Delhi Public School - Bhilai

2nd Runner Up

Dhruv Agarwal

EJEWC0098

Bal Bharati Public School - Manesar

Consolation

Shruthika S Nair

EJEWC0184

Navy Children School - Goa

Consolation

Jesnoor Kaur

EJEWC0069

Tagore International School - Vasant Vihar, New Delhi

Consolation

Gauri Saxena

EJEWC0182

Navy Children School - Goa

Consolation

Tanishka Tanwar

EJEWC0060

Bal Bharati Public School - Manesar

Consolation

Manav Bhanej

EJEWC0207

Aspee Nutan Academy - Mumbai

Consolation

Shrivardhan Singh

EJEWC0064

Springdales School - Dhaula Kuan

Consolation

Netra Shah

EJEWC0189

Delhi Public School Sonipat

Consolation

Tejas Siddheshwar

EJEWC0196

Gems International School - Palam Vihar, Gurugram

Consolation

Tanisha Ghorai

EJEWC0227

Mount Litera Zee School - Contai

Consolation

Darsh Gupta

EJEWC0014

Hansraj Model School - New Delhi

Consolation

Category 2: Senior

Theme: The Language - A reflection of the culture

Name

Code

School

Position/Award

Manshi Singh

EJEWC0145

Golden Harrier School - Sonipat

Mega Winner

Avishi Monga

EJEWC0133

Lotus Valley International School - Gurugram

Winner

Leora Saharia

EJEWC0038

Delhi Public School Bhilai

1st Runner Up

Shreemit Roy Chowdhary

EJEWC0052

Wynberg Allen School - Mussoorie

2nd Runner Up

Raghavendra Singh

EJEWC0024

Sanskriti School - New Delhi

Consolation

Jiya Dhankhar

EJEWC0185

Pathania Public School - Rohtak

Consolation

Ruprekha Suter

EJEWC0101

Delhi Public School Megacity, Kolkata

Consolation

Anushka Desai

EJEWC0183

Smt. Sulochanadevi Singhania School - Thane

Consolation

Sharanya Mishra

EJEWC0154

Navy Children School - Goa

Consolation

Rupkatha Suter

EJEWC0103

Delhi Public School Megacity, Kolkata

Consolation

Darshil Purohit

EJEWC0071

The Emeralds Heights International School - Indore

Consolation

Nidhi Gahlawat

EJEWC0200

Happy Child Sr. Sec. School - Sonipat

Consolation

Khawaish Kathuria

EJEWC0068

Gyan Ganga Global School - Sonipat

Consolation

Anhad Sood

EJEWC0170

Delhi Public School - R.K. Puram, New Delhi

Consolation

Pragya Pritam

EJEWC0005

La Blossoms School - New Delhi

Consolation

Japanese Language Scholarships by FLTCC for the Awardees and Participants:

Experience Japan is proudly announce scholarships to learn Japanese language under our project named FLTCC (Foreign Language Training & Cultural Center).


Participants may get enrolled in following courses:

  1. Nihongo Rocks A1.1

  2. Professional Japanese - Level A1

Position

Scholarship

Mega Winners

100 %

Winners

80 %

1st Runner Ups & 2nd Runner Ups

70 %

Consolation Award Winners

50 %

All Other Participants

20 %


Kindly note:

  1. Above mentioned scholarships are valid only for the session 2021 - 2022.

  2. Above scholarships are valid only on tuition fee. Applicants need to pay material fee and courier charges. (For Example: Fee for Nihongo Rocks A1.1 - 9000 INR, Material Fee: 350 INR, Courier Charges: 100 INR. In this case, Mega Winner need to pay only 450 INR, as material fee & courier charges).

  3. Certificates & Trophies for the winners will be sent to their school address via post.

  4. E-Certificates for the participants will be issued in the next week.

  5. In case of any query, please message at +91-9896879722.

We congratulate all the winners and participants for their enthusiastic participation and hoping for their great learning experience through this event.


We are also very grateful to all the participant schools, who really worked hard to motivate their students to participate and prepared them for the same.


Thanks You

EXPERIENCE JAPAN

www.e-j.org.in

bottom of page