top of page

EJ's Acharya Awards 2021

Happy Teachers' Day

Experience Japan has announced Acharya Awards 2021 in the month of August 2021 to honor the exemplary educators of the Nation, on the occasion of ‘Teachers’ Day’.


In which almost 600 Edu-Leaders, Principals, Vice-Principals, Teachers, Lecturers, Professors, Directors of various organizations nominated themselves and shared their achievements and discussed their accomplishments and contributions to the enrichment of education.


It is laudable that the majority of Educators/Edu-leaders have given more than their fair share and made great achievements in the field of education.


Hence We have shortlisted 131 educators/Edu-Leaders from 598 nominations to receive the ‘EJ's Acharya Award 2021' in recognition of their contributions.


We congratulate them for the achievements and wish them all the best for their future.


 

Awardees may find their Award Certificates via using following buttons:



 

List of Shortlisted Teachers/Edu-Leaders:-


1 -Mr. Gaurav Kumar - Swami Vivekanand Public School

2 -Mr. Ravi Shankar Saxena - Dr Virendra Swarup Education Center - Kanpur

3 -Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Thakur - Tau Devi Lal College Of Education

4 -Dr. Alka Harneja - Lakshmi Bai College University Of Delhi

5 -Dr. Anju Tinna - Institute of Advance Studies in Education - Bikaner

6 -Dr. Raj Nangia - Lakshmi Bai College

7 -Ms. Anupma Pathak - Amity University

8 -Prof. Mohit Bhatnagar - Gateway Institute Of Engineering And Technology

9 -Mr. Vipul Ashokrao Sune - Dr. D Y Patil Vidyapeeth, Pune

10 -Mr. Ajay Kumar Dube - Peas In Pod Preschool & Ksd International School

11 -Dr. Meenakshi Chadha - Acadshala

12 -Mrs. Renuka Sood - Neokindergarte Pvt.Ltd

13 -Mrs. Poonam - Government Industrial Training Institute Woman (Jind)

14 -Mrs. Sunita Vohra - Dyal Singh Public School

15 -Mrs. Shradha Agarwal - Delhi Public School - Mega City

16 -Mrs. Asha Chauhan - Takshashila International School

17 -Mrs. Rasila- ChanakyaVidyalaya

18 -Dr. Anjali Dhar - Opsd Group Of Educational Institutions

19 -Mrs. Shivani Sharma- Mount Litera Zee School - Kaithal

20 -Mrs. Deepti Arora - Gateway International School, Sonipat

21 -Mr. Rakesh Mehta - Rajyoga Education & Research Foundation

22 -Mr. Ravishankar Kumar- Igniting Dreams Of Young Minds Foundation

23 -Mrs. Urvashi Singhal - Ahlcon International School

24 -Mr. Kundan Singh Parmar - The Omni School

25 -Ms. Sonia Bhola - Sanjou Japanese Language Training Center

26 -Mr. Arvind Singh - M M International School

27 -Mrs. Monika Rani - B M S Public School

28 -Dr. Priyanka Sharma - DAV Public School, Amritsar

29 -Mrs. Bhawna Sachdev - Holy Child Sr Sec School

30 -Mrs. Taruna Mongia - Summer Fields School, Gurugram, Haryana

31 -Mrs. Rachana Chakraborty - The Saraswati Vidyalaya

32 -Dr. Ajay Dobhal - Indirapuarm Public School - Ghaziabad

33 -Mrs. Vandana Gupta - Sdps, East Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi

34 -Dr.Ranjan Kumar - Delhi Public School Sonepat

35 -Dr. Madhusudana Brahma - Mody School

36 -Mrs. Nirupma Manuja - Gurugram Global Heights School

37 -Mr. Gurdeep Singh - Saffron Public School

38 -Mrs. Vineeta Garg - Srdav Public School

39 -Mrs. Chandni Agarwal - Maharaja Agrasen Model School

40 -Mrs. Meenakshi Malhotra- Blue Bells Public School

41 -Mr. Yogesh Hirabhai Chaudhari - District Institute Of Education & Training- Waghai

42 -Mr. Ram Mohan Vashishtha - Br Group Of Schools

43 -Mrs. Asha Sharma - Elite Boarding School

44 -Mrs. Nitasha Soi - Baba Farid Public School

45 -Mrs. D. Mala - Guru Harkrishan Public School, New Delhi

46 -Mr. Divyanshu Tripathi - Holy Child Public School, Rewari

47 -Mrs. Manju Chugh - Gvm Sr. Sec. School,Sonepat

48 -Mr. Mahesh Kumar- DAV Police Public School - Panipat

49 -Mrs. Sucheta Sehgal - Dewan Public School - Meerut

50 -Mrs. Prabhjeet Kaur - Smt. Kesari Devi Lohia Jairam Public School - Kurukshetra

51 -Mr. Amit Sethi - Father Agnel School, Noida

52 -Mrs. Ritu Ranjan - Indraprastha World School

53 -Mr. Binod Kumar Sharma - Delhi Public School Agra Road - Aligarh

54 -Mrs. Nishi - Divine Public School

55 -Mrs. Alka Bhatnagar- Little Angels Sen. Sec. School

56 -Mrs. Priyanka Kushal Sharma- The Study Senior Secondary School

57 -Mrs. Divya Bhandawat - The Study Sr. Sec. School

58 -Mr. Lalit Mohan Verma- Shiva Shiksha Sadan Sr Sec School, Sonipat

59 -Mr. Sandesh Apte - Anand Niketan School

60 -Mr. Vikas Garg - Ujjawal Senior Secondary School

61 -Mrs. Sunita Jain - Jpdav Public School

62 -Mr. Naveen Gupta - St. Mark'S Sr. Sec. Public School, Meera Bagh

63 -Ms. Ansara Banu - Dlf Public School

64 -Mr. Nilesh Kumar Soni - Vimala Convent Hr Sec. (E.M.) School, Sanawad

65 -Dr. Suresh Kumar Pareek - The Study Senior Secondary School

66 -Mrs. Archana Saini - Hemnani Public School

67 -Mr. Bhavnish Wadhwa - Narsingh Dass Public School,Taraori

68 -Ms. Payal Suri - Delhi Public School Sonepat

69 -Mrs. Sumeet Kaur - Swarnprastha Public School

70 -Mr. Krishan Chand - Asha Deep Sr. Sec. School, Samalkha

71 -Dr. Shakila Banu N - Malnad English School

72 -Mr. Sumit Kumar Awasthi - Silver Stone Sr. Secondary School

73 -Mr. Onkar Chand- K Scholars Public School

74 -Mrs. Romana Shaheen - S.R.Education Academy

75 -Mr. R.P. Rathi - Major Rn Kapoor Dav Senior Secondary Public School Ambala Cantt

76 -Dr. Harikesh M Sharma- RMG Maheshwari English School Cbse

77 -Mr. Kuldeep Panchal - Maharishi Vidya Mandir

78 -Mr. Atul Jagga - The E5 School

79 -Mr. Avishek Majumdar - The Study Senior Secondary School

80 -Dr. Ganeswar Mahapatra - Gurukul Vidyalaya

81 -Mr. Vishnu Gupta - The Bridgewill School - Jaipur

82 -Mr. Shivam Shukla - Sam International School

83 -Mr. Subhodip Dey - Navyug Vidyalaya

84 -Mr. Md Naushad - Montessori Public School Cbse

85 -Mrs. Shabnam Sinha - Satya Bharti Adarsh Sr. Sec School

86 -Mrs. K. Bishnoi - New India Convent School

87 -Mrs. Ms Harsh Sethi- Karan Public School

88 -Mr. Shirish Agnohotri - DVMPS Siwan

89 -Mr. Deependra Kant- Satyug Darshan Sangeet Kala Kendra

90 -Mrs. Avantika Sharma- Solan Public School, Solan

91 -Mrs. Bhawna Chaudhary- Sine International School

92 -Mrs. Maya Bhattacharya- Sky International School - Dhamda

93 -Mr. Mukesh Kumar Vashishtha - SJS Public School - Kasgang (UP)

94 -Dr. Urvesh Chaudhery- Aravali College Of Engineering And Management

95 -Ms. Richa - Saint Kabir Gurukul

96 -Mr. Vinodkumar Nanubhai Varia - Delhi Public School

97 -Mrs. Vineeta Bagga - Sri Venkateshwar International School Dwarka

98 -Ms. Shamal Santosh Karnawat - Srm Technologies Pvt. Ltd

99 -Mrs. Rubika - Little Flower School - Kaithal

100 -Mr. Subhash Chandra Choubisa- The Study Senior Secondary School

101 -Mrs. Meenakshi Chhokar- Bal Vikas Progressive School

102 -Mr. Nipul Yadav - Government Higher Secondary School Khanvel

103 -Dr. Roli Bhatnagar - DPS International

104 -Mrs. Punit Dhawan - Sugni Devi Arya Girls Sen Sr School Ladwa (Kkr)

105 -Mrs. Pinky Dhakrey - The Modern School

106 -Mrs. Sasmita Kumari Sahu - Gurukul Vidyalaya

107 -Ms. Namrata Bobde - Shikshankur-The Global School

108 -Mrs. Ridhi Khanna- Cambridge Junior School

109 -Ms. Sakina Akbarali Vohra - The Study Senior Secondary School

110 -Mr. Maheepal Patra - Delhi Public School Sonepat

111 -Mrs. Meenu Sodhi - St. Josephs Convent Sr.Sec School Sagar

112 -Mrs. Preeti Kathuria - S.D.Global School

113 -Mrs. Anjana Goswami - St. Michael'S Hr Sec School

114 -Mrs. Vidushi Garg - D.A.V. Public School, Ashok Vihar, Delhi

115 -Ms.Savita Saini - St Vivekanand Sr.Sec.School

116 -Mrs. Raksha Panjwani - G.D.Goenka Public School, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi

117 -Baljeet Kaur - Shree Atam Vallabh Jain Vidyapeeth Society

118 -Mr. Abdurahiman.N - SSM College Of Teacher Education

119 -Mrs. Bhavna Chibber - Gurugram Global Heights School

120 -Mrs. Gosha Liberhan- Army Public School - Ambala Cantt

121 -Mr. Parmod Sharma - Doon Public School - Ladwa

122 -Ms. Jyoti Chhabra - Doon Public School - Gohana

123 -Ms. Tamanna Nijhawan - Happy Child Sr. Sec. School - Sonipat

124 - Ms. Kanchan - Birla Children Academy

125 - Mrs. Bhawna Chaudhary - Sine International School

126 - Dr. Baharul Islam - Spring Dale Public School

127 - Mr. Mallinath Mathpati - Sri Siddharoodh Public School - Bidar

128 - Ms. Ankita Thareja - Montfort World School

129 - Nagendra dutt Sharma - Institute of Advanced Studies in Education - Bikaner

130 - Mrs. Meenu Sodhi - St. Josephs Convent Sr. Sec School - Sagar

131 - Meneka I Singh - St. Thomas School - Dwarka


Sincerely

Experience Japan

Comments


bottom of page