top of page

Essay Writing Competition 2024 - 2nd Round of Result (Senior)

Kindly note:- Final Result will be announced in the first week of June 2024.


ROUND 2 CHECKING - RESULT REVEALED


Experience Japan is thrilled to unveil the top 20 finalists in the Senior category (Grade 9 - Grade 12) for the Essay Writing Competition 2024.


These prodigious young authors have emerged triumphant, securing their spots in the final round of evaluation from an original assembly of 887 ambitious candidates.


This accolade signifies a pivotal moment in their burgeoning literary careers, showcasing their unwavering commitment, research, imaginative flair, and eloquent command of language. As their essays undergo the last phase of scrutiny, Experience Japan extends heartfelt congratulations and wishes them the utmost success.


We eagerly anticipate honoring their remarkable achievements in the venerable craft of essay writing.


S.N.

ID

Name

Class

School Name

1

EWC24/0018

Ayushee Chandra

10th

Ahlcon international school, Delhi

2

EWC24/0019

Syna Girdhar

11th

Tagore International School Vasant Vihar, Delhi

3

EWC24/0122

Sarika Sahoo

10th

Delhi Public School GBN

4

EWC24/0142

Idhaya Antonetta.C

9th

Sacred Heart Mat. Hr. Sec. School Church Park, Chennai

5

EWC24/0157

CS Joshitha

10th

Sacred Heart Mat. Hr. Sec. School Church Park, Chennai

6

EWC24/0249

Shinjinee Dasgupta

12th

La Martiniere for Girls School, Kolkata

7

EWC24/0378

Srishti Negi

11th

Delhi Public School Kolar Road

8

EWC24/0494

Kaavya Singh

10th

Gurukul The School, Ghaziabad

9

EWC24/0498

Khyati Awana

10th

Bal Bharati Public School Noida

10

EWC24/0519

Inaya Gala

11th

Springdales School, Pusa Road, Delhi

11

EWC24/0528

Ayaan Anugrah Lall

9th

Delhi Public School Whitefield, Bangalore

12

EWC24/1188

ANISH KUMAR

9th

DAV Public School Jharsuguda

13

EWC24/1231

Aryan Bhardwaj

10th

Unicent School Kompally, Hyderabad

14

EWC24/1319

Parina Jain

12th

Shiv Nadar School, Gurugram

15

EWC24/1336

Diva jain

11th

Springdales School, Pusa Road, Delhi

16

EWC24/1367

ADITYA RAJ

11th

Delhi Public School Yamunanagar

17

EWC24/1675

SHARANYA MUKHERJEE

10th

Delhi Public School Bhilai

18

EWC24/1906

Shaurya Veer

12th

Delhi Public School Yamunanagar

19

EWC24/1908

V.Jahaveda

11th

Velammal Bodhi Campus Anuppanadi

20

EWC24/2190

Sara Balhara

12th

Sanskriti School, Chanakyapuri



Experience Japan


Comentarios


bottom of page