top of page

Essay Writing Competition 2024 - 2nd Round of Result (Junior)

Kindly note:- Final Result will be announced in the first week of June 2024.


ROUND 2 CHECKING - RESULT REVEALED


Experience Japan is thrilled to unveil the top 20 finalists in the Junior category (Grade 6 - Grade 8) for the Essay Writing Competition 2024.


These prodigious young authors have emerged triumphant, securing their spots in the final round of evaluation from an original assembly of 897 ambitious candidates.


This accolade signifies a pivotal moment in their burgeoning literary careers, showcasing their unwavering commitment, research, imaginative flair, and eloquent command of language. As their essays undergo the last phase of scrutiny, Experience Japan extends heartfelt congratulations and wishes them the utmost success.


We eagerly anticipate honoring their remarkable achievements in the venerable craft of essay writing.


S.N.

ID

Name

Class

School Name

1

EWC24/0005

Arnav Rana

8th

Birla Vidya Niketan - Pushp Vihar, Delhi

2

EWC24/0011

Veer chawla

7th

Delhi Public School R.K. Puram, New Delhi

3

EWC24/0012

Yuvraj chawla

6th

Delhi Public School R.K. Puram, New Delhi

4

EWC24/0029

Sara Imam

8th

Podar International School - Howrah

5

EWC24/0058

Daksha Kharb

8th

Tagore International School Vasant Vihar, Delhi

6

EWC24/0062

Saanvi Jain

8th

Amity International School Vasundhara, Sec-6

7

EWC24/0064

Rajnandini Ranaut

6th

Tagore International School Vasant Vihar, Delhi

8

EWC24/0075

Shreyansh Chatterjee

7th

Amity International School Vasundhara, Sec-6

9

EWC24/0114

Atharv Jain

6th

Tagore International School Vasant Vihar, Delhi

10

EWC24/0151

Nysa Suri

7th

Bal Bharati Public School, Rohini

11

EWC24/0350

Akshita Gupta

8th

Amity International School Vasundhara, Sec-6

12

EWC24/0361

Aarav Bhatnagar

6th

Amity International School, Saket, Delhi

13

EWC24/0427

Aarav Mondal

6th

Delhi Public School Megacity

14

EWC24/0585

Aditi Ranjan

7th

Tagore International School Vasant Vihar, Delhi

15

EWC24/0784

VRINDA GUPTA

7th

Maharaja Agarsain Public School, Ashok Vihar

16

EWC24/0825

KAAVYA JAIN

6th

Maharaja Sawai Man Singh Vidyalaya - Jaipur

17

EWC24/0851

Krishika Auradker

7th

Apeejay School, Kharghar

18

EWC24/1339

Saatvik Verma

8th

Summer Fields School, Delhi

19

EWC24/1768

Viti Agarwal

6th

Little Angles High School - Gwalior

20

EWC24/1885

SOUBHAGYAA SRIVASTAV

7th

Seth Anand Ram Jaipuria school Shaheed Peeth, Lucknow

21

EWC24/1987

Nitara Gupta

7th

G D Goenka Public School, Indirapuram

22

EWC24/2145

SAMAIRA NAGPAL

8th

Bal Bharati Public School, Gangaram

23

EWC24/2192

TEJASWANI RAJPUT

7th

G D Goenka Public School, Indirapuram

Experience Japan


397 views0 comments

Comments


bottom of page