top of page

Essay Writing Competition 2024 - 1st Round of Result (Senior)

Kindly note:- Final Result will be announced in the first week of June 2024.


The 'Essay Writing Competition 2024' has indeed garnered an impressive response, reflecting the enthusiasm and talent that participants have brought to this prestigious event.

The competition has successfully completed its first round of evaluations for the senior category (Grade 9 – Grade 12).


With a total of 887 entries received, the task of shortlisting candidates must have been quite challenging for the jury, given the high volume of submissions. However, their expertise has culminated in the selection of 102 entries that now advance to the next stage.


 This shortlist represents not only the diverse perspectives and insights into the themes presented but also highlights the high caliber of writing skill and creativity that is being fostered within this competitive arena.


The participants whose essays have been shortlisted should feel a great sense of accomplishment, as their work has stood out among a vast pool of contenders. For those whose entries did not make it to the shortlist, it is important to remember that each essay contributed to the richness of the competition and they should be proud of their effort and participation.


Shortlisted Participants’ List:

 

S.N.

ID

Name

Class

School Name

1

EWC24/0002

Samaira Jain

9th

Springdales School, Dhaula Kuan, Delhi

2

EWC24/0018

Ayushee Chandra

10th

Ahlcon international school, Delhi

3

EWC24/0019

Syna Girdhar

11th

Tagore International School Vasant Vihar, Delhi

4

EWC24/0030

AURA BOSE

9th

Delhi Public School R.K. Puram, New Delhi

5

EWC24/0041

Meghmalhar Bhowmick

9th

Podar International School - Howrah

6

EWC24/0122

Sarika Sahoo

10th

Delhi Public School GBN

7

EWC24/0142

Idhaya Antonetta.C

9th

Sacred Heart Mat. Hr. Sec. School Church Park, Chennai

8

EWC24/0148

Gayathri Reddy Mula

12th

Delhi Public School, Hyderabad

9

EWC24/0157

CS Joshitha

10th

Sacred Heart Mat. Hr. Sec. School Church Park, Chennai

10

EWC24/0164

Aditya Vikram

10th

Delhi Public School GBN

11

EWC24/0174

Aashi Seth

9th

Tagore International School Vasant Vihar, Delhi

12

EWC24/0186

ANUSHRI CHAKRABORTY

11th

Delhi Public School Megacity

13

EWC24/0192

Medha Jain

9th

Amity International School Vasundhara, Sec-6

14

EWC24/0196

Shreya Choudhary

12th

Vishwa Bharati Public School, Greater Noida

15

EWC24/0211

Sarah Moses

10th

Sacred Heart Mat. Hr. Sec. School Church Park, Chennai

16

EWC24/0229

Madhavi Singhania

10th

La Martiniere for Girls School, Kolkata

17

EWC24/0249

Shinjinee Dasgupta

12th

La Martiniere for Girls School, Kolkata

18

EWC24/0261

Guneev Sidhu

9th

Yadavindra Public School, Mohali

19

EWC24/0295

ACHINTYA DIXIT

9th

Gurukul The School, Ghaziabad

20

EWC24/0316

Samaira Jain

12th

La Martiniere for Girls School, Kolkata

21

EWC24/0318

KENISHA MUNOT

12th

La Martiniere for Girls School, Kolkata

22

EWC24/0378

Srishti Negi

11th

Delhi Public School Kolar Road

23

EWC24/0379

Divy JhunJhunwala

9th

Birl High School (Moira St.), Kolkata

24

EWC24/0411

Shinjeeta Das

11th

La Martiniere for Girls School, Kolkata

25

EWC24/0441

Vaanipreet Kaur

11th

St. Thomas’ Girls Sr. Sec. School, Mandir Marg, Delhi

26

EWC24/0493

Shrishti A Tiwari

11th

Bal Bharati Public School Noida

27

EWC24/0494

Kaavya Singh

10th

Gurukul The School, Ghaziabad

28

EWC24/0498

Khyati Awana

10th

Bal Bharati Public School Noida

29

EWC24/0519

Inaya Gala

11th

Springdales School, Pusa Road, Delhi

30

EWC24/0528

Ayaan Anugrah Lall

9th

Delhi Public School Whitefield, Bangalore

31

EWC24/0536

Vinayak Nikam

12th

Wockhardt Global School, Aurangabad

32

EWC24/0539

Krati Agrawal

12th

Wockhardt Global School, Aurangabad

33

EWC24/0553

Anshika Mamodia

12th

Maharani Gayatri Devi Girls School, Jaipur

34

EWC24/0556

Agastya Sharma

9th

Maharaja Sawai Man Singh Vidyalaya - Jaipur

35

EWC24/0567

Kashvi Singhania

10th

La Martiniere for Girls School, Kolkata

36

EWC24/0589

Abhishree Jain

11th

Maharaja Sawai Man Singh Vidyalaya - Jaipur

37

EWC24/0628

Payoja Shrivalli Parida

10th

DAV Public School, Kalinga Nagar, Bubaneswar

38

EWC24/0634

Anshika Agarwal

9th

Springdales School, Dhaula Kuan, Delhi

39

EWC24/0703

Nethraa Arulkumaran

10th

Meridian School Banjara Hills, Hyderabad

40

EWC24/0749

Tanvi Satti

12th

Delhi Public School, Hyderabad

41

EWC24/0777

Bhattiprolu Jaya Bala Tripura Padmavati Advika

11th

Bhavans Sri Ramakrishna Vidyalaya Sainikpuri

42

EWC24/0790

Dhamini.S

10th

Mahatma Mont. Mat. Hr. Sec. School, Madurai

43

EWC24/0795

SATVIK BHATIA

9th

Amity International School Noida

44

EWC24/0811

Rhea Sharon

10th

Alpine Public School, Bangalore

45

EWC24/0818

Khwahish Sethi

10th

Springdales School, Dhaula Kuan, Delhi

46

EWC24/0868

Vaanya Shekhar

11th

Mayo College Girls School, Ajmer

47

EWC24/0900

Savya Karri

9th

Sanskriti School, Chanakyapuri

48

EWC24/0947

Sana Tondon

10th

La Martiniere for Girls School, Kolkata

49

EWC24/0975

Deetya Arora

9th

K.R.Mangalam World School South City - 1, Gurugram

50

EWC24/0976

Rishika Trivedi

12th

Delhi Public School Howrah

51

EWC24/1017

Adrika Singh

11th

Amity International School Vasundhara, Sec-6

52

EWC24/1049

Pranav Pankaj Pore

9th

School of Scholars - Akola

53

EWC24/1073

Harika Singh

9th

Maharaja Agarsain Public School, Ashok Vihar

54

EWC24/1114

Shreyosee Poddar

11th

Mount Litera Zee school Jamshedpur

55

EWC24/1154

Bhavya Chauhan

10th

Delhi Public School Sushant Lok

56

EWC24/1164

Akshita Sarma

9th

NPS International School - Guwahati

57

EWC24/1188

ANISH KUMAR

9th

DAV Public School Jharsuguda

58

EWC24/1205

Shriya Pasricha

10th

Amity International School, Sec.-43, Gurugram

59

EWC24/1219

Darshita Gowda

11th

Delhi Public School GBN

60

EWC24/1231

Aryan Bhardwaj

10th

Unicent School Kompally, Hyderabad

61

EWC24/1305

Atharv Saxena

9th

Amity International School Noida

62

EWC24/1319

Parina Jain

12th

Shiv Nadar School, Gurugram

63

EWC24/1336

Diva jain

11th

Springdales School, Pusa Road, Delhi

64

EWC24/1364

Manasvi Choudhary

10th

Delhi Public School, Pal Road, Jodhpur

65

EWC24/1367

ADITYA RAJ

11th

Delhi Public School Yamunanagar

66

EWC24/1392

Tarini Kher

9th

Springdales School, Dhaula Kuan, Delhi

67

EWC24/1427

VIDHI CHOPRA

10th

THE ASSAM VALLEY SCHOOL

68

EWC24/1434

NEEV KEJRIWAL

11th

THE ASSAM VALLEY SCHOOL

69

EWC24/1661

Garima Srivastava

11th

Amity International School Noida

70

EWC24/1667.

Priya Kumawat

11th

Delhi Public School, Pal Road, Jodhpur

71

EWC24/1672

Khushi Choudhary

10th

Delhi Public School, Pal Road, Jodhpur

72

EWC24/1675

SHARANYA MUKHERJEE

10th

Delhi Public School Bhilai

73

EWC24/1680

Keshav Garg

10th

Bal Vikas School - Panipat

74

EWC24/1691

Mugdha Kumthekar

12th

Army Public School - Kirkee, Pune

75

EWC24/1694

Amritpreet Kaur

9th

DAV International School, Amritsar

76

EWC24/1695

BANI CHOPRA

9th

Summer Fields School, Delhi

77

EWC24/1700

Anishka Umashankar

10th

Delhi Public School Bhilai

78

EWC24/1708

Vidhi Pandey

12th

G D Goenka Public School, Indirapuram

79

EWC24/1721

Sanjoi Patel

12th

K.L. International School - Meerut

80

EWC24/1748

Shreya Nayak

9th

Army Public School Noida

81

EWC24/1749

Jhanvi Kurichh

12th

DAV International School, Amritsar

82

EWC24/1753

Trisha

11th

DAV International School, Amritsar

83

EWC24/1762

SANSKRUTI HARSHAL SONAWANE

9th

Podar International School (ICSE) - Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar

84

EWC24/1767

RITU

12th

St. Thomas’ Girls Sr. Sec. School, Mandir Marg, Delhi

85

EWC24/1829

Mohamed Yousuf

12th

Velammal Bodhi Campus Anuppanadi

86

EWC24/1833

Mishikka amulani

9th

Springdales School, Dhaula Kuan, Delhi

87

EWC24/1855

Aarav Arora

9th

Maharaja Sawai Man Singh Vidyalaya - Jaipur

88

EWC24/1906

Shaurya Veer

12th

Delhi Public School Yamunanagar

89

EWC24/1908

V.Jahaveda

11th

Velammal Bodhi Campus Anuppanadi

90

EWC24/1918

Anhadpreet Kaur

10th

DAV International School, Amritsar

91

EWC24/1921

V. Thiruselvi

12th

Velammal Bodhi Campus Anuppanadi

92

EWC24/1971

Vrinda Ketan Vasa

12th

Indian School AI Ghoubra, Oman

93

EWC24/2025

Kushika

9th

Bal Vikas School - Panipat

94

EWC24/2054

Toshi Goyal

11th

Delhi Public School, Pal Road, Jodhpur

95

EWC24/2057

S.R.HARITHA

12th

Velammal Bodhi Campus Anuppanadi

96

EWC24/2060

Anshul nandal

11th

Govt Model Sr Sec School Panipat

97

EWC24/2151

Amber Kumar

12th

Birla Public School Pilani

98

EWC24/2174

Chhavi Agarwal

12th

Subodh Public School - Jaipur

99

EWC24/2190

Sara Balhara

12th

Sanskriti School, Chanakyapuri

100

EWC24/2210

Kushagra Kumar

11th

The Heritage School - Vasant Kunj

101

EWC24/2228

Aena

12th

Vishwa Bharati Public School, Greater Noida

102

EWC24/2254

Jahnvi Singh

11th

Maharani Gayatri Devi Girls School, Jaipur


As the competition moves forward, the anticipation and excitement will undoubtedly build, with both participants and organizers looking forward to the innovative ideas and compelling narratives that will emerge in the subsequent rounds.


Experience Japan


Comments


bottom of page