top of page

Essay Writing Competition 2024 - 1st Round of Result (Primary)

Kindly note:- Final Result will be announced in the first week of June 2024.


We are pleased to announce the results of the first round of checking for the Primary Category of the "Essay Writing Competition 2024". With a remarkable turnout of 514 participants, the competition has been a testament to the enthusiasm and talent present among the aspirants.


The jury, comprised of esteemed members with a keen eye for excellence, has diligently reviewed each submission. After thorough consideration, they have shortlisted 60 participants who have demonstrated exceptional skill and originality in their essays.

These selected individuals will now advance to the second round of checking, where their work will be subjected to further scrutiny. We extend our heartfelt congratulations to the shortlisted candidates and encourage them to continue honing their craft as they move forward in the competition.




To all participants, we express our sincere gratitude for making this event a vibrant showcase of literary potential. The list of those advancing is as follows:

 

S.N.

ID

Name

Class

School Name

1

EWC24/0124

Dhir Vikram Aggarwal

5th

Tagore International School Vasant Vihar, Delhi

2

EWC24/0163

HAYAAN MAHENDRA

4th

Springdales School, Pusa Road, Delhi

3

EWC24/0176

Navika Gupta

5th

Bal Bharati Public School, Rohini

4

EWC24/0365

Rini Dolma Sherpa

5th

Sanskriti School, Chanakyapuri

5

EWC24/0401

Aadya Jain

5th

Tagore International School Vasant Vihar, Delhi

6

EWC24/0448

Aayan Gautam

4th

Mount Litera Zee school Jamshedpur

7

EWC24/0525

PRAKHAR

5th

Delhi Public School Vasant Kunj

8

EWC24/0584

ALANKRITA SEN

4th

Mount Litera Zee school Jamshedpur

9

EWC24/0745

Aavya Maanju

4th

Pacific World School, Noida

10

EWC24/0842

Tripti Tyagi

4th

Gurukul The School, Ghaziabad

11

EWC24/0869

Bhavah Shankar Shukla

5th

Tagore International School Vasant Vihar, Delhi

12

EWC24/0924

Sharanya Das

5th

Delhi Public School Howrah

13

EWC24/0939

SANGEENI DESHMUKH

5th

Army Public School Bolarum

14

EWC24/0945

KOEHAV GAUR

4th

Birla Vidya Niketan - Pushp Vihar, Delhi

15

EWC24/0946

Aira Sahai

4th

RPS International School - Sec. 89, Gurugram

16

EWC24/1023

Alice

4th

Maharani Gayatri Devi Girls School, Jaipur

17

EWC24/1067

Reyansh Sharda

4th

Pacific World School, Noida

18

EWC24/1076

PAVIKA JHA

5th

Delhi Public School Bhilai

19

EWC24/1092

Vaanya Bhatnagar

5th

Maharaja Sawai Man Singh Vidyalaya - Jaipur

20

EWC24/1102

Prisha Khati

4th

Delhi Public School, Hyderabad

21

EWC24/1123

Miss. Madhushri Anirudha Mandhane

4th

Wockhardt Global School, Aurangabad

22

EWC24/1134

Viraj Upadhyay

5th

Delhi Public School Ghaziabad (Meerut Road)

23

EWC24/1191

Riyansh Sharma

4th

Excellere World School - Gurugram

24

EWC24/1206

SATVIKA SRIVASTAVA

4th

G D Goenka Public School, Indirapuram

25

EWC24/1250

Anaya Punia

5th

Pathania Public School, Rohtak

26

EWC24/1303

Sohum Roy

5th

Vivekanand Mission School - Kolkata

27

EWC24/1304

Kabir Malhotra

4th

Delhi Public School Ghaziabad (Meerut Road)

28

EWC24/1315

Nishka Butola

5th

Venkateshwar International School - Sec. 10, Dwarka

29

EWC24/1329

KENISHA JHA

4th

Bal Bharati Public School Noida

30

EWC24/1355

Garv Joshi

5th

Tagore International School Vasant Vihar, Delhi

31

EWC24/1370

PYRIN KAUR

4th

Chitkara International School - Panchkula

32

EWC24/1485

Mantra Ashish Pillai

5th

DAV Public School Jharsuguda

33

EWC24/1545

HARDIK NIMODIA

5th

Birla Public School - Kishangarh

34

EWC24/1547

PARSHVA KEYUR PATEL

5th

Birla Public School - Kishangarh

35

EWC24/1550

SHIVESH MISHRA

5th

Birla Public School - Kishangarh

36

EWC24/1704

Diptanshu Dutta

5th

Garden High School IISER Kolkata Campus

37

EWC24/1713

Anika Gupta

5th

Delhi Public School Ghaziabad (Meerut Road)

38

EWC24/1797

PRANSHI CHOPRA

5th

Summer Fields School, Delhi

39

EWC24/1821

Ashmi Gupta

5th

Delhi Public School Ghaziabad (Meerut Road)

40

EWC24/1851

Titeeksha Upadhyaya

5th

Delhi Public School GBN

41

EWC24/1872

Shanaya Anurag

4th

Delhi Public School Ranchi

42

EWC24/1903

Shreshtha Shukla

5th

G D Goenka Public School, Indirapuram

43

EWC24/1956

Pravar khare

5th

Delhi Public School Ranchi

44

EWC24/1963

TWISHA MYRA

4th

Delhi Public School Ranchi

45

EWC24/2004

CHANDRAGUPT R SHAH

4th

Navrachana Hr. Sec. School, Vadodra

46

EWC24/2008

Shivanshi

4th

Delhi Public School Ranchi

47

EWC24/2014

Shanvi Shree

5th

Delhi Public School Ranchi

48

EWC24/2026

Rajvika Bhati

4th

Delhi Public School, Pal Road, Jodhpur

49

EWC24/2036

Avaneesh gaurav

4th

Delhi Public School Ranchi

50

EWC24/2038

PRAGATI

4th

Delhi Public School Ranchi

51

EWC24/2052

Aparna Jain

4th

Kothari International School Noida

52

EWC24/2077

Shriyanshi Saha

5th

Birla Vidya Niketan - Pushp Vihar, Delhi

53

EWC24/2086

RITHVI RAI

5th

Delhi Public School Ghaziabad (Meerut Road)

54

EWC24/2089

Onish More

4th

The New Public School Chandigarh

55

EWC24/2098

NISHTHA SINHA

5th

The Millennium School Noida-41

56

EWC24/2154

Shree Singla

5th

The Millennium School, Patiala

57

EWC24/2160

Dhruv Taparia

4th

Delhi Public School Howrah

58

EWC24/2181

Aritra Sau

4th

Vivekanand Mission School - Kolkata

59

EWC24/2211

Achyut Shekhar

5th

Sapphire International School, SS-1, Noida

60

EWC24/2269

SURYANSH MISHRA

5th

Delhi Public School Ranchi


We wish the best of luck to all as the competition progresses.


Experience Japan

2,044 views0 comments

Comments


bottom of page