top of page

Essay Writing Competition 2024 - 1st Round of Result (Junior)

Kindly note:- Final Result will be announced in the first week of June 2024.


Experience Japan is delighted to share the outcomes of the initial evaluation phase of the "Essay Writing Competition 2024" for the Junior Category (Grade 6 – Grade 8). With an impressive total of 897 submissions, the enthusiasm and talent showcased by the young participants have been truly remarkable.


The jury, comprising esteemed members with a keen eye for creativity and expression, has meticulously reviewed each entry to ensure a fair and unbiased selection process.

After thorough deliberation, 80 exceptional essays have been shortlisted to advance to the subsequent round of assessment.


This achievement marks a significant milestone for the contestants as they move one step closer to the final accolade.


The competition, aimed at spreading awareness among the youth, has indeed been a testament to the rich imagination and potential harbored within these budding writers.

As we progress towards the next phase, we extend our heartfelt congratulations to the shortlisted candidates and express our sincere gratitude to all participants for their valuable contributions.


The journey ahead promises to be an exciting one, filled with the anticipation of discovering the myriad ways through which these young minds have engaged with the theme of the competition.




S.N.

ID

Name

Class

School Name

1

EWC24/0005

Arnav Rana

8th

Birla Vidya Niketan - Pushp Vihar, Delhi

2

EWC24/0011

Veer chawla

7th

Delhi Public School R.K. Puram, New Delhi

3

EWC24/0012

Yuvraj chawla

6th

Delhi Public School R.K. Puram, New Delhi

4

EWC24/0015

Arnesh Hom Choudhuri

8th

Delhi Public School Mathura Road

5

EWC24/0028

Amirthini P

8th

Sacred Heart Mat. Hr. Sec. School Church Park, Chennai

6

EWC24/0029

Sara Imam

8th

Podar International School - Howrah

7

EWC24/0032

Sajid Shaikh

8th

Podar International School (ICSE) - Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar

8

EWC24/0058

Daksha Kharb

8th

Tagore International School Vasant Vihar, Delhi

9

EWC24/0062

Saanvi Jain

8th

Amity International School Vasundhara, Sec-6

10

EWC24/0064

Rajnandini Ranaut

6th

Tagore International School Vasant Vihar, Delhi

11

EWC24/0069

Aadarsh Kumar Samanta

6th

Delhi Public School Newtown

12

EWC24/0075

Shreyansh Chatterjee

7th

Amity International School Vasundhara, Sec-6

13

EWC24/0112

Ahaan Kshitij Jain

8th

G D Goenka Public School, Vasant Kunj

14

EWC24/0114

Atharv Jain

6th

Tagore International School Vasant Vihar, Delhi

15

EWC24/0151

Nysa Suri

7th

Bal Bharati Public School, Rohini

16

EWC24/0155

SAMYRA MANOCHA

7th

Amity International School Noida

17

EWC24/0212

Abhav Mehra

7th

G D Goenka Public School, Vasant Kunj

18

EWC24/0279

Krishna Aggarwal

6th

Maharaja Agarsain Public School, Ashok Vihar

19

EWC24/0307

Susrutha Gummaluri

6th

Meridian School Banjara Hills, Hyderabad

20

EWC24/0345

Vanika Parmar

7th

Maharaja Agarsain Public School, Ashok Vihar

21

EWC24/0350

Akshita Gupta

8th

Amity International School Vasundhara, Sec-6

22

EWC24/0354

AADYA GAKHAR

8th

G D Goenka Public School, Vasant Kunj

23

EWC24/0359

Kabir Merchant

8th

Bombay International School

24

EWC24/0361

Aarav Bhatnagar

6th

Amity International School, Saket, Delhi

25

EWC24/0375

Vedant Dhiraj Tiwari

8th

Academic Heights Public School, Chikhali

26

EWC24/0391

Rishit Khanna

7th

Tagore International School Vasant Vihar, Delhi

27

EWC24/0422

NAVONEER BHATTACHARYYA

7th

Birl High School (Moira St.), Kolkata

28

EWC24/0427

Aarav Mondal

6th

Delhi Public School Megacity

29

EWC24/0480

Ranbir Bhogra

7th

Delhi Public School Bangalore North

30

EWC24/0500

Harsh Manjunath

8th

Alpine Public School, Bangalore

31

EWC24/0585

Aditi Ranjan

7th

Tagore International School Vasant Vihar, Delhi

32

EWC24/0599

Asmi Garg

8th

Kothari International School Noida

33

EWC24/0653

Akshaj Sahota

6th

Yadavindra Public School, Mohali

34

EWC24/0711

Pratyush Poddar

8th

Maharaja Sawai Man Singh Vidyalaya - Jaipur

35

EWC24/0784

VRINDA GUPTA

7th

Maharaja Agarsain Public School, Ashok Vihar

36

EWC24/0801

Naitik Rahul Pethani

6th

Pawar Public School Kandivali, Mumbai

37

EWC24/0825

KAAVYA JAIN

6th

Maharaja Sawai Man Singh Vidyalaya - Jaipur

38

EWC24/0851

Krishika Auradker

7th

Apeejay School, Kharghar

39

EWC24/0858

SHAILJA SINGH

6th

Maharaja Sawai Man Singh Vidyalaya - Jaipur

40

EWC24/0882

Aagya Arjaria

6th

Apeejay School, Kharghar

41

EWC24/0949

Adrija Bag

7th

Garden High School IISER Kolkata Campus

42

EWC24/0965

Riddhi Bhardwaj

7th

K.R.Mangalam World School South City - 1, Gurugram

43

EWC24/0995

ASMIT DEYASI

6th

Delhi Public School Howrah

44

EWC24/1027

Navika Katara

6th

St. Thomas School, Sunari, Agra

45

EWC24/1038

Aanya Gupta

7th

Maharaja Agarsain Public School, Ashok Vihar

46

EWC24/1075

Anvi Verma

6th

Delhi Public School Sushant Lok

47

EWC24/1139

Krishna verma

7th

St. Thomas School, Sunari, Agra

48

EWC24/1204

Arpa Bhattacharya

7th

Garden High School IISER Kolkata Campus

49

EWC24/1221

SAANVI CHIKARA

7th

K.L. International School - Meerut

50

EWC24/1339

Saatvik Verma

8th

Summer Fields School, Delhi

51

EWC24/1350

SOHAM RAHUL KAHARE

6th

Podar International School (CBSE) - Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar

52

EWC24/1359

Ananya Pande

6th

Apeejay School, Kharghar

53

EWC24/1681

JIGNYA URMAL

8th

DAV Public School Jharsuguda

54

EWC24/1690

LAVANYA SAPRA

7th

Rukmini Devi Public School - Pitampura

55

EWC24/1701

Devaanshi Basu

7th

Delhi Public School Megacity

56

EWC24/1733

Ruhin Talwar

7th

Summer Fields School, Delhi

57

EWC24/1759

Ruhi Jaiswal

6th

Tagore International School Vasant Vihar, Delhi

58

EWC24/1763

Samaira Nicole Joseph

8th

Sanskar School, Jaipur

59

EWC24/1765

Lekha chandra

8th

St. Thomas School, Sunari, Agra

60

EWC24/1768

Viti Agarwal

6th

Little Angles High School - Gwalior

61

EWC24/1793

Ankur Sen Yadav

7th

Kundan International School Chandigarh

62

EWC24/1798

Jasmyra Arora

6th

Tagore International School Vasant Vihar, Delhi

63

EWC24/1810

Vidhatri Purohit

7th

Delhi Public School Sec 122, Noida

64

EWC24/1812

Aparna Kumari

8th

Delhi Public School Sec 122, Noida

65

EWC24/1820

Ahana Sharma

6th

Delhi Public School Sec 122, Noida

66

EWC24/1862

Rishaan Urvish Acharya

6th

Pawar Public School Kandivali, Mumbai

67

EWC24/1885

SOUBHAGYAA SRIVASTAV

7th

Seth Anand Ram Jaipuria school Shaheed Peeth, Lucknow

68

EWC24/1890

LAVANYA KAUSHIK

6th

Delhi Public School Sec 122, Noida

69

EWC24/1940

Vaanya Goel

7th

Kothari International School Noida

70

EWC24/1946

Saksham Bhatnagar

8th

Delhi Public School, Pal Road, Jodhpur

71

EWC24/1948

Syamantak Rath

8th

DAV Public School Jharsuguda

72

EWC24/1987

Nitara Gupta

7th

G D Goenka Public School, Indirapuram

73

EWC24/2013

PRIYANSHI DABI

8th

Delhi Public School, Pal Road, Jodhpur

74

EWC24/2070

Praduman Pratap Singh

6th

Kundan International School Chandigarh

75

EWC24/2093

Nikita Jain

6th

Kothari International School Noida

76

EWC24/2139

Anshuman Sahu

8th

Delhi Public School, Pal Road, Jodhpur

77

EWC24/2145

SAMAIRA NAGPAL

8th

Bal Bharati Public School, Gangaram

78

EWC24/2192

TEJASWANI RAJPUT

7th

G D Goenka Public School, Indirapuram

79

EWC24/2202

Siddhi Saharan

7th

Delhi Public School Rishikesh

80

EWC24/2226

YUVRAJ JAIN

7th

The Modern School ECNCR


We eagerly await the unfolding of their narratives and the insights they will bring to the fore.

Experience Japan remains committed to nurturing the literary talents of the younger generation and bridging cultural gaps through the power of the written word.


Experience Japan


Hozzászólások


bottom of page