top of page

EJ's Acharya Awards 2022

Updated: Sep 6, 2022

Happy Teachers' Day


Experience Japan has announced Acharya Awards 2022 in the month of September 2022 to honor the exemplary educators of the Nation, on the occasion of ‘Teachers’ Day’.


Under this award around 582 Edu-Leaders, Principals, Vice-Principals, Teachers, Lecturers, Professors, Directors of various organizations nominated themselves and shared their achievements and discussed their accomplishments and contributions to the enrichment of education.


It is laudable that the majority of Educators/Edu-leaders have given more than their fair share and made great achievements in the field of education.


Hence We have shortlisted 104 educators/Edu-Leaders to receive the ‘EJ's Acharya Award 2022' in recognition of their contributions.


We congratulate them for the achievements and wish them all the best for their future.


 

Awardees Names:

1. Pramod Kumar Sharma - Sacred Heart School (Academic Direcor)

2. Sanjeev Kumar Thakur - Tau Devi Lal Memorial College Of Education (Assistant Professor)

3. S. S. Virdi - G-Sur Educational Foundation (Chair Person)

4. Abhishek Pandey - Manipal University Jaipur (Coordinator)

5. Amit Kumar Dhingra - Lotus Valley International School Gurugram (Coordinator)

6. Divyanshu Tripathi - Asha Academy (Coordinator)

7. Hemant Kumar Saini - Ch Matu Ram College Of Education (Coordinator)

8. Hemant Prakash - Spring Field Inter College (Coordinator)

9. Ms. Manpreet Kaur - Sahibzada Ajit Singh Convent School (Coordinator)

10. Naveen Gupta - St. Mark'S Sr. Sec. Publci School, Meera Bagh (Coordinator)

11. Ravi Saxena - Dr Virendra Swarup Education Centre Shyam Nagar Kanpur (Coordinator)

12. Reyansh Batra -Yaduvanshi Shiksha Niketan (Coordinator)

13. Santosh Bansal - Cambridge Global School Patiala (Coordinator)

14. Shamal Santosh Karnawat - Srm Technologies Pvt. Ltd (Coordinator)

15. Vineeta Bagga - Sri Venkateshwar International School , Dwarka (Coordinator)

16. Dr. Stella - Billabong High International School (Director)

17. Sonal Jhajj - Freelancer Educationist

18. Kavitha Srinivas - Samashti International School (Head Mistress)

19. Gurdeep Singh - Saffron Public School (IT Head)

20. Shraddha Deshpande - Shrutismruti Multilingual Online School (Lead Instructor And Founder, Director)

21. Abhinav Datta - Manav Rachna International School (Lecturer)

22. Parwinder Kaur - Ct University (Lecturer)

23. Rishi Khullar - Police Dav Public School (Lecturer)

24. Sonia Bhola - Sanjou Japanese Language School (Lecturer)

25. Vandana Gupta - SDPS, East Punjabi Bagh (Lecturer)

26Jai Prakash SinghSacred Heart SchoolPgt(Chemistry)

27. Amrita Sharma - St. Xavier'S High School - Principal

28. Dr Abhimanyu Mishra - Jk International School Ranchi - Principal

29. Dr Baharul Islam - Spring Dale Public School - Principal

30. Dr Harikesh Sharma - N C Thakar Education Campus Sarthana Jakatnaka Surat - Principal

31. Dr Prabha Sharma - Sanskar International School Jodhpur - Principal

32. Dr Raghvendra Kumar Dwivedi - Dalmia Vidya Mandir Dalmiapuram - Principal

33. Dr Sanjay Sinha - R. P. S. School - Principal

34. Dr Shakila Banu N - Malnad Primary School - Principal

35. Dr Sonia Sachdeva - Sd Kanya Sen Sec School Hansi,Hisar (Haryana) - Principal

36. Dr. Harsh Sethi - Karan Public School - Principal

37. Dr. Rajni Bala - Akal Academy Rori( Run By Kalgidhar Society Baru Sahib) - Principal

38. Dr.Gaurav Sachar - Baba Sharvan Nath Senior Model School, Pehowa (Kurukshetra), Haryana - Principal

39. Dr.Nitasha Bali - Mount Litera Zee School Jammu - Principal

40. Mohita Jain - Sr Dayanand Sen Sec Public School AmbalaCity - Principal

41. Mrs. Archana Singh - Gk Public School - Principal

42. Ms. Nidhi Tewari - Ridge Valley School - Principal

43. Parboti Sonowal - Tkc World School - Principal

44. Poonam Kumar - Giggles- An Early Year Learning Studio - Principal

45. Pulak Banerjee - Delhi Public School Jubilee - Principal

46. Ratnesh Kumar - Darshan Academy, Kalka - Principal

47. Satnam Singh - M S Memorial Public School - Principal

48. Shilpa Mahajan - Govt. College For Women Parade, Jammu - Principal

49. Shipra Singh - G.D. Goenka Public School Bhagalpur - Principal

50. Simriti Bhalla - Delhi World Public School, Moga - Principal

51. Sudesh Kumari - Gurudev Public School,Cheeka - Principal

52. Sunaina Sharma - Delhi World Public School ,Ashta - Principal

53. Sunita Khanna - Bharat Public Sr. Sec. School , Babain (Kurukshetra) - Principal

54. Suresh Chandra Mishra - Kaynat Glorious Public School Rajpura Sambhal District U.P - Principal

55. Mohit Bhatnagar - Gateway Institute Of Engineering & Technology, Sonipat - Professor

56. Prof. (Dr.) Urvesh Chaudhery - Gitarattan International Business School - Professor

57. Anni Kumar - Vikas Bharati Public School- Teacher

58. Anupma Pathak - Dps Shushantlok - Teacher

59. Arvind Singh - M M International School, Mullana - Teacher

60. D. Mala - Guru Harkrishan Public School Hemkunt Colony New Delhi 48 - Teacher

61. Deepti Malhotra - Modern Public School - Teacher

62. Dipak Kumar Jana - Delhi Public School Bulandshahr - Teacher

63. Dr Ajay Dobhal - Indirapuarm Public School - Teacher

64. Fyaj Keshar - Sacred Heart School - Teacher

65. Gaurav Kumar - Swami Vivekanand Public School - Teacher

66. Priyanka Garg - St. Mary's School - New Delhi - Teacher

67. Kunwar Bahadur Singh - Maharishi Vidya Mandir Ratanpur Bhopal - Teacher

68. Lipika Wadhwa - Delhi Public School Sonepat - Teacher

69. Mr. Shankar Kumar - Sacred Heart School - Teacher

70. Mrs Nirupama Kallianpur - Aspee Nutan Academy - Teacher

71. Mrs Prerna Gupta - Red Roses Public School - Teacher

72. Mrs Renu - Pathania Public School Rohtak - Teacher

73. Mrs. Anjana Goswami - St. Michael'S Hr Sec School, Satna - Teacher

74. Mrs.Mehak Arora - Doon School Hoshiarpur - Teacher

75. Ms. Harshita Panjani - St. Giri Senior Secondary School - Teacher

76. Nidhi Walia - Shreejee International School - Teacher

77. Nitin Gupta - Maharaja Agarsain Public School - Teacher

78. Preeti Khanna - Bal Bharati Public School Pitampura - Teacher

79. Priya Pal - Tagore International School Vasant Vihar - Teacher

80. Raj Kumar Pal - Mira Model School, New Delhi - Teacher

81. Ritu Ranjan - Indraprastha World School - Teacher

82. Sanjay Kumar - TiwariSacred Heart School - Teacher

83. Sonia Goel - Mathematrix Institute - Teacher

84. Sudesh Kumari - Doon Public School Ladwa Kurukeshetra - Teacher

85. Swati Chawla Kirorimal Public School - Teacher

86. Vandana Parashar - The Air Force School - Teacher

87. Vinodkumar Varia - Delhi Public School Surat - Teacher

88. Ms. Ankita Thareja - Montfort World School, Karnal, Haryana - Vice Principal

89. Tamanna Nijhawan - Happy Child Sr. Sec. School - Director

90. Jyoti Chhabra - Doon Public School - Gohana - Principal

91. Reema Sharma - Rishikul World Academy - Director

92. Pardeep Wadhwa - Delhi Public School Sonipat - TGT Maths

93. Mani Vig - Gateway International School - Sonipat - Teacher

94. Payal Suri - Delhi Public School Sonipat - Teacher

95. Rajesh Sharma - Delhi Public School Sonipat - Teacher

96. Suman - Vandana Sr. Sec. School - Teacher

97. Priyanka Sharma - DAV Public School - Amritsar - Art Teacher

98. Rohini Dahiya - Delhi Public School Panipat - Head Mistress

99. Pushplata Bhardwaj - Rishikul World Academy - Coordinator

100. Rashmi Shankar - Amity International School - Vasundhra - Teacher

101. Chiaki Suzuki - Japan Foundation - Japanese Language Advisor

102. Dhvni Sharma - Gateway International School (Teacher)

103. Kiran Dalal - Bright Scholars Sr. Sec. School (Principal)

104. Pooja Sehgal - Kanya Kubja Public School (Principal)

 

Awardees may find their Award Certificates via using following button:

Certificates are arranged as per serial number mentioned in above list

 

We congratulate all the awardees and wish you all a Happy Teachers Day!!


Sincerely

Experience Japan

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


bottom of page